Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Team Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Cricket Team Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

Hence, see where your favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Women’s Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check-in on the latest Team Rankings standings and see how they move relative to the current standing after ICC Tournaments.

ICC MEN’S TEST, ODI, & T20I PLAYER RANKINGS

Rankings: ICC Test Team

TeamPointsRating
New Zealand3198118
India3765118
Australia3498113
England4734108
South Africa249996
Sri Lanka274283
Pakistan189082
West Indies193777
Bangladesh93955
Zimbabwe14418

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamPointsRating
England5405123
India6102117
New Zealand3716116
Australia4344111
South Africa3345108
Pakistan3590103
Bangladesh336691
Sri Lanka329785
West Indies340274

Rankings: ICC T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England256877275
Australia256800272
India3810,186268
Pakistan297516259
South Africa205047252
New Zealand286952248
Sri Lanka235293230
Bangladesh204583229
Afghanisthan173882228
West Indies265885226