Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Team Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Cricket Team Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

Hence, see where your favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Women’s Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check-in on the latest Team Rankings standings and see how they move relative to the current standing after ICC Tournaments.

ICC MEN’S TEST, ODI, & T20I PLAYER RANKINGS

Rankings: ICC Test Team

TeamPointsRating
India4455120
New Zealand3198118
Australia3498113
England5174106
Pakistan232890
South Africa259589
Sri Lanka274283
West Indies225280
Bangladesh102051

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamPointsRating
New Zealand2054121
Australia2945118
India3344115
England3100115
South Africa2137107
Pakistan232397
Bangladesh215790
West Indies222282
Sri Lanka165279

Rankings: ICC T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England226088277
India256811272
New Zealand236048263
Pakistan307818261
Australia235930258
South Africa194703248
Afghanisthan122826236
Sri Lanka132957227
Bangladesh132921225
West Indies183992222