Team Rankings

Test Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India283499125
2South Africa323589112
3Australia333499106
4New Zealand232354102
5England36351198
6Sri Lanka31291494
7Pakistan18155987
8Bangladesh16120275
9West Indies22184867
10Zimbabwe8122

ODI Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England425257125
2India455492122
3South Africa343842113
4New Zealand414602112
5Australia323327104
6Pakistan323279102
7Bangladesh24222093
8Sri Lanka43330277
9West Indies29198969
10Zimbabwe37202155

T20 Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan232990130
2Australia151894126
3India323932116
4New Zealand222542116
5England171951115
6South Africa182058114
7West Indies182048114
8Afghanisthan22191787
9Sri Lanka27228785
10Bangladesh21157075