Team Rankings

Cricket Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

See where you favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Womens Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check in on the latest standings and see how they move relative to the current series and ICC Tournaments being played.

ICC Rankings: Test Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India354016115
South Africa353712106
Australia333499106
England454722105
New Zealand232354102
Sri Lanka38366897
Pakistan21185388
West Indies29223577
Bangladesh19126867
Zimbabwe8122

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England516470127
India536492122
New Zealand414602112
South Africa404395110
Pakistan414145101
Australia373699100
Bangladesh33303492
Sri Lanka50387277
West Indies32221769

ICC Rankings: T20 Team

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan303972132
3India374601124
2Australia212570122
5England212448117
4New Zealand222542116
6South Africa192093110
7West Indies212219106
8Afghanisthan27249092
9Sri Lanka28245188
10Bangladesh27206677