Team Rankings

Cricket Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

See where you favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Women’s Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check-in on the latest standings and see how they move relative to the current standing after ICC Tournaments.

ICC ODI BATTING AND BOWLING RANKINGS

ICC-Ranking-2020
Last Updated – 11 February 2020

ICC Rankings: Test Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India425046120
Australia404320108
England505253105
New Zealand333449105
South Africa36353798
Sri Lanka46419191
Pakistan33279585
West Indies33267581
Bangladesh26156660
Afghanistan419549

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England566967124
India677939118
New Zealand465347116
South Africa495442111
Australia535854110
Pakistan51501998
Bangladesh46396386
Sri Lanka56452081
West Indies57457380

ICC Rankings: T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan338926270
Australia266986269
England236095265
India4612141264
South Africa205248262
New Zealand297114245
Afghanisthan235422236
Sri Lanka296830236
Bangladesh255645226
West Indies327129223