Team Rankings

Cricket Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

See where you favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Womens Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check in on the latest standings and see how they move relative to the current series and ICC Tournaments being played.

ICC Rankings: Test Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India435007116
South Africa394280110
England493213107
New Zealand303213107
Australia414143101
Sri Lanka45410391
Pakistan32280388
West Indies35246370
Bangladesh25172769
Zimbabwe1113813

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England556918126
India668058112
South Africa505545111
New Zealand515645111
Pakistan484872102
Australia434290100
Bangladesh39360893
Sri Lanka57442678
West Indies40289972

ICC Rankings: T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan364979138
India425298126
England222586118
Australia283266117
South Africa222502114
New Zealand262940113
West Indies272725101
Afghanisthan27249092
Sri Lanka30232177
Bangladesh30232177