Team Rankings

Cricket Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

See where you favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Women’s Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check-in on the latest standings and see how they move relative to the current standing after ICC Tournaments.

ICC MEN’S TEST, ODI, & T20I PLAYER RANKINGS

Latest cricket rankings
Last Updated – 01 May 2020

ICC Rankings: Test Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia263028116
New Zealand212406115
India273085114
England333466105
Sri Lanka27245491
South Africa23207690
Pakistan16137286
West Indies18142279
Afghanistan317057
Bangladesh1793955

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England384820127
India495819119
New Zealand323716116
South Africa313345108
Australia333518107
Pakistan323254102
Bangladesh34298988
Sri Lanka39329785
West Indies43328576

ICC Rankings: T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia195285278
England174564268
India219319260
Pakistan215470258
South Africa174380258
New Zealand235565242
Sri Lanka235293230
Bangladesh204583229
West Indies245499229
Afghanisthan173882228