Team Rankings

Cricket Team Rankings

The ICC Cricket Rankings reflect the latest standings in International Cricket, both for teams and players.

The Rankings work across formats, you can check up on the standings for Batters and Bowlers in both Test and One Day Cricket.

See where you favourite Teams and Players feature, do they make the top 10, who is hot at the moment and who has fallen out of the rankings.

For Womens Cricket, see how the best ODI players are ranking across nations.

Check in on the latest standings and see how they move relative to the current series and ICC Tournaments being played.

ICC Rankings: Test Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India435007116
New Zealand303213107
South Africa424566104
Australia444566104
England535490104
Sri Lanka51473793
Pakistan32280388
West Indies39299577
Bangladesh25172769
Zimbabwe1113813

ICC Rankings: ODI Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England577090124
India668058112
New Zealand546071112
South Africa505545111
Pakistan484872102
Australia434290100
Bangladesh42379290
Sri Lanka57442678
West Indies42379290

ICC Rankings: T20 Team

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan395280135
India465657123
Australia293440119
South Africa252960118
England222586118
New Zealand293367113
West Indies272725101
Afghanisthan30279893
Sri Lanka30258086
Bangladesh30232177