Super Smash 2018-19 Live Scores, Schedule and Squads

Burger King Super Smash 2018-19 Live Scores, Schedule, TV Guide and Squads

Super Smash 2018-19 Live Scores

The 2018-19 Burger King Super Smash is scheduled to be held from December 22, 2018, to February 17, 2019, at nine venues, which includes – Hamilton, Dunedin, Auckland, Mount Maunganui, Wellington, New Plymouth, Alexandra, Christchurch, and Napier.

The Super Smash is a domestic Twenty20 cricket competition in New Zealand, The Wellington Firebirds were the defending champions. Six teams compete in the twenty20 league tournament:

  • Auckland Aces
  • Canterbury Kings
  • Central Stags
  • Northern Knights
  • Otago Volts
  • Wellington Firebirds

Sky Sport NZ to broadcast live coverage of Burger King Super Smash 2018-19 in New Zealand. Sky Sport NZ to telecast live coverage of 15 matches, including both the elimination match and the final, all matches streamed live on Sky Go digital platform (Website, App), these 15 matches live commentary also air on Radio Sport.

Burger King Super Smash 2018-19 features thirty-two matches (30-group league match, one preliminary final and final), top three teams from the points table will advance to the playoff. The tournament consists of a double round-robin, with the top three teams qualifying for the playoffs.

MATCHES SCHEDULE AS FOLLOWS:

Date: December 22, 2018
Match: Northern Knights vs Wellington, 1st T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 11:30 AM IST

Date: December 23, 2018
Match: Otago vs Canterbury, 2nd T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: December 24, 2018
Match: Auckland vs Wellington, 3rd T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 02:00 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL, 07:30 AM IST

Date: December 27, 2018
Match: Northern Knights vs Central Districts, 4th T20
Venue: Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 28, 2018
Match: Wellington vs Otago, 5th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: December 29, 2018
Match: Central Districts vs Auckland, 6th T20
Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: December 30, Sun
Match: Otago vs Northern Knights, 7th T20
Venue: Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: December 31, 2018
Match: Central Districts vs Wellington, 8th T20
Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 01, 2019
Match: Auckland vs Canterbury, 9th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 06, 2019
Match: Northern Knights vs Auckland, 10th T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 06, 2019
Match: Otago vs Central Districts, 11th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 06, 2019
Match: Wellington vs Canterbury, 12th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 09, 2019
Match: Canterbury vs Northern Knights, 13th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 10, 2019
Match: Central Districts vs Otago, 14th T20
Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

Date: January 12, 2019
Match: Wellington vs Northern Knights, 15th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 13, 2019
Match: Otago vs Auckland, 16th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 13, 2019
Match: Canterbury vs Central Districts, 17th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 16, 2019
Match: Northern Knights vs Canterbury, 18th T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 11:30 AM IST

Date: January 18, 2019
Match: Wellington vs Auckland, 19th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 19, 2019
Match: Central Districts vs Canterbury, 20th T20
Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

Date: January 20, 2019
Match: Auckland vs Otago, 21st T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Date: January 25, 2019
Match: Central Districts vs Northern Knights, 22nd T20
Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

Date: January 26, 2019
Match: Canterbury vs Auckland, 23rd T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: January 27, 2019
Match: Otago vs Wellington, 24th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 01, 2019
Match: Wellington vs Central Districts, 25th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 02, 2019
Match: Canterbury vs Otago, 26th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 02, 2019
Match: Auckland vs Northern Knights, 27th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 09, 2019
Match: Canterbury vs Wellington, 29th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 09, 2019
Match: Auckland vs Central Districts, 30th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

Date: February 09, 2019
Match: Northern Knights vs Otago, 28th T20
Venue: Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 11:30 AM IST

Date: February 15, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, Preliminary Final
Venue: TBC, TBC

Date: February 17, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: TBC, TBC

Auckland Aces Squad: Craig Cachopa (c), Michael Barry, Mark Chapman, Lockie Ferguson, Danru Ferns, Michael Guptill-Bunce, Ben Horne, Mitchell McClenaghan, Matt McEwan, Colin Munro, Tarun Nethula, Robbie O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Sam Curran, Graeme Beghin, Ben Lister, Teja Nidamanuru, Aniket Parikh

Canterbury Kings Squad: Andrew Ellis (c), Todd Astle, Cam Fletcher, Leo Carter, Ben Stokes, Matt Henry, Kyle Jamieson, Tim Johnston, Jeremy Benton, Chad Bowes, Nick Kwant, Michael Pollard, Tom Latham, Ken McClure, Ed Nuttall, Cole McConchie, Henry Nicholls, Henry Shipley, Will Williams

Central Districts Stags Squad: Will Young (c), Dane Cleaver, Adam Milne, Blair Tickner, Ben Wheeler, Doug Bracewell, Ajaz Patel, Seth Rance, Josh Clarkson, Tom Bruce, Jesse Ryder, George Worker

Northern Districts Knights Squad: Dean Brownlie (c), Tim Seifert, Daryl Mitchell, Daniel Flynn, Bharat Popli, Nicholas Frederick Kelly, James Baker, Brent Arnel, Anton Devcich, Zak Gibson, Brett Randell, Joe Walker, Brett Hampton, Scott Kuggeleijn, Chris Jordan

Otago Volts Squad: Rob Nicol (c), Matthew Bacon, Michael Rippon, Warren Barnes, Jack Hunter, Neil Broom, Derek de Boorder, Jacob Duffy, Shawn Hicks, Anaru Kitchen, James Neesham, Hamish Rutherford, Josh Finnie, Brad Wilson

Wellington Firebirds Squad: Hamish Bennett (c), Michael Bracewell, Devon Conway, Hamish Marshall, Iain McPeake, Stephen Murdoch, Malcolm Nofal, Matt Taylor, Logan van Beek, Anurag Verma, Luke Woodcock, Peter Younghusband, Brent Arnel, Michael Papps, Tom Blundell, Fraser Colson, Jade Dernbach, Evan Gulbis, Matt McEwan, Ollie Newton, Jeetan Patel, Michael Pollard, Luke Ronchi

Cricket fans around the world can also get this match score updates via CrickeX Facebook Page, Twitter Account, Instagram Account